©2017 by UoLBC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Beginner Women's Results

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Name

Elizabeth Dashley

Anna Sinclair

Pia Marquardt

Genny Howat

Cara Povey

Sophie Vaughan

Grace Duffy

Abigail Robertson

Michele Daniels

Lucy Atkinson

Nina Campden

Katharine Longhurst

Natasha Ashbridge

Jemima Walton

Nadia Protsy

Tazmin Tindall

Marit Beelaerts-Van-Blokl

Byony Scutt

Amelia MacBryan

Katarina Keerd

Catherine Elmslie

Tegan Lessey

Elina Ala-Mayry

Anna Baker

Grace Mansfield

Laura Mitchell

Andrea Dimitrova

Sara Cathcart

Alice Cowl

Eliza Wighdahl

Uni

BBC

LOU

LEU

LOU

NTU

LOU

BBC

BBC

NBC

LOU

DMU

LOU

BBC

NBC

BBC

LEU

LOU

BBC

NBC

NTU

NBC

NBC

LOU

NBC

LEU

BBC

NBC

LOU

NTU

NTU

Finish

03:36.1

03:40.4

03:42.3

03:44.0

03:45.2

03:45.4

03:47.4

03:47.7

03:48.6

03:48.6

03:50.1

03:50.9

03:51.0

03:51.2

03:51.3

03:51.8

03:52.3

03:52.9

03:53.0

03:53.0

03:53.4

03:53.5

03:54.8

03:55.3

03:55.9

03:56.1

03:56.3

03:56.8

03:57.4

03:58.2

Position

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

Name

Mollie Saunders

Ellie Balfour

Katja Pelzer

Rebecca Bates

Bella Foreman

Olivia Kennedy

Sareena Heer

Lona Stubbs

Jessica Richardson

Sam Johnston

Samantha Marion

Phoebe Redding

Emily Aston

Maggie Spaargaren

Holly Fleming

Lily Murtagh

Ruvarashe Masara

Rosie Madzarevic

Tash Myers

Rhiannon Loutit

Megan Bailey

Elanor Wilcock

Romey Bartlett

Georgina Bisset

Elisabeth Clough

Paulina Cwikla

Cyprus Llewellyn

Emma Franklin

Alix Webster

Hannah Milnes

Uni

DMU

NTU

BBC

LOU

LOU

LOU

NBC

BBC

BBC

LEU

BBC

LOU

NTU

BBC

NTU

NBC

LEU

BBC

LEU

LEU

LEU

NTU

NTU

BBC

BBC

DMU

NTU

LEU

BBC

DMU

Finish

03:59.0

03:59.5

04:00.0

04:00.1

04:00.5

04:01.6

04:01.6

04:01.7

04:02.2

04:02.9

04:02.9

04:03.1

04:03.6

04:04.0

04:05.6

04:06.8

04:06.9

04:07.0

04:07.8

04:08.4

04:08.5

04:09.3

04:10.5

04:10.8

04:11.0

04:11.4

04:11.4

04:12.3

04:13.0

04:13.1

Position

61

62

63

64

65

66

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

77

78

79

80

81

82

Name

Emilia McCabe

Ciara Shankey

Jessica Flint

Angela Schmitz

Emily Shilling

Isabelle Scott

Sarah Brown

Charlotte Elliot

Rebecca Mundye

Lily Woodward

Ava Nettel

Jess Jones

Sophia Baker-Simpson

Gloria Zhang

Sian Green

Emma Ballantine

Jasmine W-Hunt

Emily Cole

Suzie Cronk

Ellie Spence

Sophie Watson

Hannah Jarvis

Uni

NBC

BBC

LOU

LEU

LOU

LEU

LEU

NTU

NTU

NTU

NTU

LEU

LEU

LEU

NTU

NTU

LEU

LOU

LEU

NTU

NTU

NTU

Finish

04:13.2

04:13.4

04:13.6

04:15.2

04:17.4

04:21.3

04:23.4

04:23.5

04:25.7

04:26.4

04:26.6

04:28.5

04:30.0

04:30.9

04:31.0

04:31.6

04:32.0

04:37.0

04:44.7

04:46.1

04:47.9

04:58.5

Lightweight Men

Finish

07:02.1

07:04.7

07:06.1

07:07.1

07:12.3

07:21.5

07:26.5

07:44.4

Uni

LOU

LEU

NTU

NTU

BBC

LEU

LEU

DMU

Name

James Potts

Tom Cox

Zoli Remetei

Ryan Gillard

Thomas Wallis Priestley

Aidan Norman

William Westcott

Greg Szekeres

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Relay Teams: Men

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Name

Birmingham B

Leicester Sen A

Leicester Nov A

Leicester Sen B

Leicester Sen C

Loughborough B

Birmingham A

Loughborough A

DeMontfort

Birmingham C

Nottingham A

N'Trent

Nottingham B

Loughborough C

Leicester Nov B

Finish

05:33.8

05:36.1

05:52.1

05:52.7

05:54.5

05:55.7

05:56.4

05:56.8

05:59.9

06:01.7

06:01.9

06:13.6

06:14.2

06:18.7

06:23.9

Openweight Men

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Name

Edward White

Joseph Naracz

Owen Cowley

Euan Hamilton

Joey Thrilby

Declan Percival

Brun Zulfikarpasic

Tim Howard

Lewis Jackson

Joe Lewis

Declan Monaghan

Oscar Cavill

Nathan Almond

Joshua Seagrave

Martin Kangro

Elliot Sampson

Uni

BBC

DMU

NTU

LEU

NBC

LOU

DMU

LEU

LEU

LEU

DMU

NBC

DMU

LEU

NTU

LEU

Finish

06:11.9

06:20.8

06:24.4

06:25.7

06:33.9

06:34.9

06:37.1

06:39.2

06:42.7

06:43.6

06:44.3

06:44.5

06:45.5

06:45.7

06:46.7

06:47.6

Position

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Name

Todd Sandler

William Driscoll

Jack Green Morgan

Ryan Hull

Keaton Penn Fernandez

James Cromarty

Matthew James

Sam Oliver

Marcin Kucharski

Tom Gwillim

Henry Cross

Freddie Mansfield

Sam Runge

Charlie Powell

Joe Welch

Finish

06:47.8

06:49.8

06:50.0

06:50.1

06:55.4

07:01.0

07:01.5

07:03.6

07:04.3

07:08.7

07:10.2

07:13.7

07:17.3

07:25.8

07:25.8

Uni

LEU

LOU

LEU

BBC

LEU

LEU

DMU

DMU

DMU

NBC

NTU

LEU

NTU

LOU

LOU

Beginner Men

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Name

Henry Corp

Alex Jacob

Harry Thompson

Adam Basinski

Oliver Jackson

Daniel Pereira

Thorben Oppenlander

Bertie Nock

Will Daw

Archie Buxton

Max Leonard

Rudolf Priedolins

Josh Lamb

Josh Aberdeen

Jack Tarbuck

Lewis Carter

Joe Birch

Scott McDowell

Michael Carter

Iestyn Jones Evans

James Davies

Sam Whitmore

Philip McBride

Robbie Perone

Sam Keating

Uni

NBC

LOU

BBC

BBC

NTU

BBC

DMU

NBC

LOU

LOU

BBC

DMU

NBC

LEU

NTU

LEU

NBC

LOU

NBC

BBC

BBC

BBC

LEU

NBC

LOU

Finish

03:02.1

03:06.6

03:07.3

03:08.5

03:09.5

03:11.0

03:11.9

03:12.1

03:13.3

03:13.6

03:14.5

03:15.0

03:15.3

03:15.7

03:16.1

03:16.2

03:17.7

03:18.9

03:19.4

03:20.8

03:21.2

03:21.2

03:21.5

03:22.8

03:23.3

Position

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

Name

Philip Harrocks

Jacob Tattersall

Alex Lancaster-Lennox

Charlie Henrick

Camron Cowley

Max Davies

Mackenzie Forster

Christian Gibson

Kieran Murray

Ollie Mitchell

Daniel Pepper

Jack Richard

Oskar Emanuele

Jamie Martin

William Newton

Chris Choi

David Warren

Byron King

Alexsander Bastisch

Gus Lingwood

Harry Hughes

Alex Bimson

Edward Wincott

Kieran Adams

Thomas Dray

Uni

NTU

NTU

BBC

NTU

NTU

NBC

NTU

NTU

NBC

NBC

LOU

LEU

LEU

LEU

NTU

DMU

LEU

DMU

LOU

LOU

BBC

LEU

DMU

LEU

NTU

Finish

03:23.3

03:23.7

03:23.8

03:24.0

03:24.2

03:24.7

03:25.4

03:25.6

03:25.8

03:26.1

03:26.2

03:26.9

03:27.0

03:27.3

03:28.4

03:29.4

03:30.1

03:21.4

03:31.9

03:32.2

03:33.2

03:33.7

03:34.2

03:35.8

03:36.5

Position

51

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

Name

Philippe Vennsmith

Sam Kelly

Thomas Masters

Paul Zugic

Josh Livingston

Henry Speck

Rusi Agrawal

Matt Bartram

Luc Bessuges

Roland Wang

Saul Castaneda

Uni

LOU

LOU

LEU

LEU

LEU

NTU

LEU

NTU

LOU

LEU

LEU

Finish

03:36.9

03:37.2

03:40.4

03:40.9

03:41.3

03:41.4

03:42.2

03:45.6

03:46.5

03:55.5

04:06.5

Relay Teams: Mixed

Position

1

2

Name

N'Trent A

N'Trent B

Finish

06:19.6

06:24.8

Lightweight Women

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Name

Lilly Muskett

Danielle Finnesey

Tabitha Elwell

Becky Westwood

Millie Hights

Abi Watson

Xuan Ouyang

Megan Dyble

Uni

DMU

DMU

DMU

DMU

DMU

DMU

LEU

NTU

Finish

07:48.5

08:06.2

08:20.7

08:24.7

08:38.2

08:44.4

08:46.1

09:53.9

Openweight Women

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Name

Brontë Holden

Sophie Owen

Lillie Prior

Mia O'Donnell

Beth Meopham

Isabelle Slee

Ashley Thomson

Ailish Ward

Alice Taylor

Lotte d'Hane

Rose Andryszewska

Ellie Tuke

Farida Waheed

Niamh Conetta

Rachel Talbot

Rhianna Pagan

Bethany Evans

Lydia Foulkes

Bonnie Smith-wood

Jess Stone

Katie Lloyd

Eve Megaw

Uni

NTU

LOU

NTU

DBC

BBC

BBC

LEU

NTU

LOU

LEU

BBC

NTU

NTU

LEU

LOU

NTU

LEU

NTU

DMU

LEU

LEU

DMU

Finish

07:24.9

07:25.1

07:33.7

07:37.1

07:40.0

07:47.5

07:50.2

07:51.9

07:52.2

07:52.8

07:57.3

08:03.5

08:09.2

08:10.5

08:11.5

08:15.2

08:15.5

08:15.8

08:15.9

08:16.4

08:18.3

08:30.6

Relay Teams: Women

Position

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Name

Birmingham C

Birmingham A

Birmingham D

Loughborough A

N'Trent A

Leicester Sen A

DeMontfort

Leicester Nov A

Loughborough B

Birmingham B

Nottingham A

Birmingham F

Nottingham B

Birmingham E

Leicester Sen B

Leicester Nov B

N'Trent B

N'Trent C

Leicester Nov C

Finish

06:33.8

06:44.4

06:53.5

06:59.3

06:59.8

07:02.2

07:02.5

07:07.1

07:08.2

07:10.0

07:15.5

07:15.7

07:18.9

07:23.0

07:34.3

07:35.4

07:36.5

07:43.2

07:54.3